Staff Directory

Central Education Center Staff

Eric Bowlen

Superintendent

Courtney Vandeventer

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

Suzie Lipps

Assistant to the Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction, and Human Resources

Nancy Brosman

Administrative Assistant

Kim Applegate

Payroll Clerk

Kurt Bodell

Director of Food Services

Chris Wright

Safety Director

Brittany Davis

Deputy Treasurer

Nathan Dilley

Director of Special Services

Lora Dilley

District Nurse

Tiffany Grant

Director of Grants

Whitney Kuszmaul

District Treasure

Darby Lambert

Building Assistant

Julia Leitzman

Special Services Data Management

Amanda Linthicum

ECA Treasurer

Jenny Oakley

Director of ELearning & Literacy

Patti Ostler

Family Services Coordinator

Tiffany Oswalt

Director of Student Services

Sandra Pasch

Payroll

Kim Walls

Food Service Administrative Assistant

Paula Wildt

Administrative Assistant to Special Services

Kay Angel

Receptionist

Kortney Littell

Receptionist

Nissa White

Head Custodian

Martinsville High School

Jeff Bell

Principal

765.342.5571 ext 4010

Robin Dorsett

Principal's Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4014

Shannon Adams

Assistant Principal

765.342.5571 ext 4015

Brian Dugger

Assistant Principal

765.342.5571 ext 4017

Ryan Wagner

Assistant Principal

765.342.5571 ext 4052

Natalie Urban

Assistant Principal's Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4322

Alisha Schwab

Attendance Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4012

Rita Davis

Guidance Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4013

Jennifer E. Nuckles-Stafford

Registrar

765.342.5571 ext 4021

Sarah Smith

Clinic Nurse

765.342.5571 ext 4030

Misty Owens

Clinic Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4031

Kami Hyde

Counselor

765.342.5571

Julie Presley

Counselor

765.342.5571 ext 4020

Chanda Rautenkranz

Counselor

765.342.5571 ext 4027

Angela Stremming

Counselor

765.342.5571 ext 4225

Monica Palmore

District Psychologist

765.342.5571 

Bob Kern

MHS Head Custodian

765.342.5571 ext 4016

Veronica Skaggs

Bookstore Manager

765.342.5571 ext 4299

Kip Staggs

MHS Athletic Director

765.342.5571 ext 4026

Erica Gregory

Athletic Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4025

Edward Gregson

Athletics/Grounds

765.342.5571

Ronnie McIntosh

Athletics/Grounds

765.342.5571

Carl Wagner

Senior Success Center Director

765.342.5571 ext 4263

Alec Akerson

Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4078

Susan Atkins

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4249

Kathy Ault

Media Center Specialist/Librarian

765.342.5571 ext 4049

Ken Belt

Band Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4043

Sheila Blake

Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4080

Megan Borchelt

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4250

Matthew Box

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4271

Ethan Breach

Weightlifting Coach

765.342.5571 ext 4073

Hannah Bright

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4242

Taylor Brinkman

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4331

Maureen Brunner

Computer Science

765.342.5571 ext 4261

Autumn Butler

Computer Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4260

Tim Carroll

American Sign Language Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4019

Jennifer Cheatham

FACS Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4079

Susan Crabb

English

765.342.5571 ext 4231

Robert Cragen

Vocational Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4070

Larry Craigie

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4245

Sheri Cramer

JAG

765.342.5571 ext 4235

Tim Dearlove

Business/ Artesian Business PRIDE* Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4086

Phil Deckard

Criminal Justice

765.342.5571 ext 4314

Jami Dougherty

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4290

Ron Dunn

Industrial Tech Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4281

Brian Elliott

Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4255

Michael Fellow

Vocational Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4055

Dawn Franklin

Special Services Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4072

Evan Gehlert

Business

765.342.5571 ext 4204

Carla Gildersleeve

Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 

Zachary Goelz

Special Services Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4223

Gary Grumbling

Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4256

Paul Harden

Social Studies

765.342.5571 ext 4282

Chris Harrison

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4265

Ashley Helfers

Speech

765.342.5571 ext 4257

Alex Henderson

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4093

Quynn Hickey

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4227

Lance Hiles

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4269

MC Johnson

Apex Lab

765.342.5571 ext. 4067

Kevin Kent

Industrial Technology Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4288

Thomas Ketchem

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4089

Julie LaFary

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4037

Rachael Lanigan

Orchestra Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4253

Jane Lewis

Apex Lab

765.342.5571 ext 4324

Lynette Liberge

World Languages/ French Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4216

Korinne Littell

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4045

Jonathan Marion

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4270

Lita Marion

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4068

Jay Marks

Agriculture Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4280

Jenifer Martin

FACS Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4092

Jill Martin

World Languages/ Spanish Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4217

Samantha McDaniel

Special Services

765.342.5571 ext 4018

Michele McDonald

Special Services

765.342.5571 ext 4226

Randy McKinney

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4272

Eric Meyer

Broadcasting/ MHS Rewind Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4056

Mahala Milligan

Art Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4063

Amy Mikeworth

MHS CHAMPS

765.342.5571

Megan Moore

Science

765.342.5571 ext 4095

Peggy Moriarty

Science Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4262

Luke Moscrip

Assistant Athletic Director

765.342.5571 ext 4011

Brandie Neal

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4248

Crystal Niese

Book Store Secretary

765.342.5571 ext 4048

David Nuckles

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4228

Kelsey Patrick

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4239

Donna Peterson

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4041

Lisa Phillips

Technology Aide/ Artie Intel

765.342.5571 ext 4023

Shea Rafferty

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4246

Carri Randall

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4229

Jenny Rozzi

Special Services Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4071

Brian Samarzea

Music Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4044

Megan Sears

Athletic Trainer

765.342.5571 ext 4039

Jay Seib

Health/ Physical Education Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4051

Alejandra Shaffer

Social Worker

765.342.5571 ext 4202

Brandy Shumaker

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4232

Matt Smith

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4090

Willy Spina

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4097

Marci Stephens

Special Education Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4276

Emma Suter

Agriculture Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4284

Bryce Thomas

English Teacher

765.342.5571 ext.4313

Paul Toler

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext. 4213

Daniel Urban

Math Teacher

765.342.5571 ext.4296

Brian VanBuskirk

Industrial Technology Teacher

765.342.5571 ext.4042

Greg Weiss

Teacher

765.342.5571 ext 4065

Robin Will

Instructional Assistant

765.342.5571 ext 4277

Vickie Wilson

Library Aide

765.342.5571 ext 4320

Danielle Wortman

Art Teacher

765.342.5571 ext. 4201

John R. Wooden Middle School

Fred Kutruff

Principal

765.342.6628 ext.3005

Adam Peterson

Assistant Principal

765.342.6628 ext.3001

Angie Dodson

Principal Secretary

765.342.6628 ext.3002

Kala Brittain

Co-Athletic Director & Engineering Essentials Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3009

Veronica Thatcher

Assistant Principal & Athletic Director's Assistant

765.342.6628 ext.3003

Stephanie Perry

Nurse

765.342.6628 ext.3006

Kimberly Andersen

Read 180 & Alternative Middle School Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3057

Leah Armstrong

Language Arts Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3018

Josh Bain

U.S. History Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3045

Heather Bales

Guidance Secretary

765.342.6628 ext.3004

David Barrett

Science Teacher

765.342.6628 ext. 3038

Ashley Beltran

Science Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3029

Steve Bunton

Project Lead the Way Teacher

765.342.6628 Ext 3036

Erika Chapin

Art Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3051

Amanda Crismore

Math Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3025

Jared Crismore

PE Teacher

765.342.6628 ext. 3048

Susie Dyer

Special Services Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3078

Danielle English

Math Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3039

Kevin Floyd

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3032

Kenja Fraley

Technology Teacher

765.342.6628 Ext 3069

TyAnn Gillum

Social Studies Teacher

765.342.6628 EXT.3042

Katie Gilpin

Special Ed Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3053

Rick Hansen

History Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3065

Katie Hobbs

Special Services Teacher

765.342.6628 ext. 3047

Mike Johnson

Co-Athletic Director & Science Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3044

Whitney Ksenak

Math Teacher

765.342.6628 Ext 3023

Mike Lanam

Spanish Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3010

Rachael Lanigan

Orchestra Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.4253

Christine Long

Choir/General Music Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3049

Alexis Martin

Language Arts Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3034

Christa Mathews

Science Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3028

Tim Mattingly

Language Arts Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3020

Jayne Mertz

Counselor

765.342.6628 ext.3074

Riley Maxwell

Special Education Teacher

765.342.6628 ext.3063

Shawna Minnick

7th Grade Math Teacher

765.342.6628 ext 3040

Lisa O'Neal

Counselor

765.342.6628 ext.3075